(0) Cart
  • No products in the cart.

Netball

Riverland Premier Sports » Netball

RENMARK WIN A1 NETBALL PREMIERSHIP

RENMARK WIN A1 NETBALL PREMIERSHIP

By:
Despite being rated the underdog in a number of circles a more experienced and finals hardened Renmark defeated Loxton North 36-23 in last Friday night's A1 Grade Netball Grand Final at Renmark Stadium.Renmark had some six of its players from the 2014 grand final team in its lineup while the young N ...
FacebookMore...
Read more →
BROWNS WELL AND RAMCO TO MEET IN BOTH INDEPENDENT NETBALL GRAND FINALS

BROWNS WELL AND RAMCO TO MEET IN BOTH INDEPENDENT NETBALL GRAND FINALS

By:
In the Preliminary Finals of Independent Netball last Saturday Ramco won the A Grade 50-26 against Wunkar and Browns Well defeated Moorook 56-36 in the  Grade.That means that at Ramco next Saturday  in the A and  Grade Grand Finals Ramco and Brownswell will meet in both deciders. ...
FacebookMore...
Read more →
EXCITING SECOND SEMI FINALS IN MALLEE NETBALL

EXCITING SECOND SEMI FINALS IN MALLEE NETBALL

By:
Second Semi Finals in Mallee Netball were played at Coonalpyn on Saturday.In the A Grade BDT defeated the previously unbeaten Murrayville in a thrilling contest 41-40. Named best for DT was Emily Schulz and forMurrayville Lisa Crane.Minor premier Peake won 49-48 over Lameroo in B Grade. Danni Lock w ...
FacebookMore...
Read more →
RIVERLAND NETBALL’S BEST AND FAIREST AWARD TO LOXTON NORTH’S ELLIE THOMAS

RIVERLAND NETBALL’S BEST AND FAIREST AWARD TO LOXTON NORTH’S ELLIE THOMAS

By:
Outstanding Loxton North defender Ellie Thomas won Riverland Netball`s A1 Best and Fairest award when results were announced at the Association's annual Presentation Dinner at the Berri Resort Hotel last night. The runner up was young Renmark star Sophie Croft and third Loxton evergreen Jackie Dahli ...
FacebookMore...
Read more →
LOXTON NORTH TO PLAY RENMARK IN A1 AND A2 NETBALL GRAND FINALS.

LOXTON NORTH TO PLAY RENMARK IN A1 AND A2 NETBALL GRAND FINALS.

By:
Renmark worked its way into the A1 nd A2 Netball Grand Finals against Loxon North at Renmark Stadium next weekend when it defeated Loxton in both grades in the Preliminary Finals at Loxton last Friday night.In the A1 game experienced Renmark coach Ann Noack made wholesale changes to her normal line ...
FacebookMore...
Read more →
MARG GRAHAM MEMORIAL SHIELD TO LAMEROO

MARG GRAHAM MEMORIAL SHIELD TO LAMEROO

By:
The Marg Graham Memorial Shield based on results in all football and netball grades across the Mallee has been won by Lameroo for 2015.Lameroo received 245 points from Murrayville 211, Pinnaroo 207, Peake 188.5, BDT 184.5 and Karoonda 44. ...
FacebookMore...
Read more →
BROWNS WELL AND RAMCO ADVANCE IN INDEPENDENT NETBALL

BROWNS WELL AND RAMCO ADVANCE IN INDEPENDENT NETBALL

By:
In Independent Netball Second Semi Finals last Saturday Browns Well defeated Ramco 48-32 in A Grade and Ramco won 61-37 in B Grade.On Sunday in First Semi Finals Wunkar won in A Grade 37-30 against Lyrup and in B Grade Moorook Kingston 50 defeated Paringa 22.Preliminary Finals at Wunkar next Saturda ...
FacebookMore...
Read more →
RIVERLAND NETBALL FIRST SEMI FINALS PLAYED SUNDAY

RIVERLAND NETBALL FIRST SEMI FINALS PLAYED SUNDAY

By:
Elimination First Semi Finals were played yesterday, Sunday, in Riverland Netball.Leah Lange and Nat Durdin played well in guiding Loxton North to a 44-39 win over Loxton in B1 Grade with Loxton's best players Amanda Buhlman and Veronica Sunman and in B2 Grade Waikerie had Jackie Martin and Rachel D ...
FacebookMore...
Read more →
RESULTS OF SECOND SEMI FINALS PLAYED IN NETBALL ON SATURDAY

RESULTS OF SECOND SEMI FINALS PLAYED IN NETBALL ON SATURDAY

By:
With the prize to the winner a place in the Grand Final and the loser being bound to a second chance in next weekend's Preliminary Final Second Semi Finals were played in all grades but A1 and A2 at Berri on Saturday.In B1 and B2 grades the close finishes from the A1 and A2 games on Friday night con ...
FacebookMore...
Read more →
THREE “MINOR” UPSETS IN MALLEE NETBALL FIRST SEMI FINALS

THREE “MINOR” UPSETS IN MALLEE NETBALL FIRST SEMI FINALS

By:
In three of the five knock out First Semi Finals played in the Mallee competition on Saturday the fourth placed team defeated the one in third position.In A Grade Lameroo defeated Pinnaroo in a thilling contest 50-48, In C Grade Peake and District won another close game 39-35 over Pinnaroo and in E ...
FacebookMore...
Read more →
Page 10 of 27« First...8910111220...Last »